Track Crew

More than 250 folks have supported the restoration of Freeman Station.  We thank them for their contributions.

Ross, Lory Geerts, Mrs. John Plander, Barbara
Blakely, Sharon Alton, Marg Queck, Peter
Clegg Glass Brown, James Seeley, Carolynn
Goodings, David & Judy Filman, Dave Szymczyk, Richrad
Holman & Ripco-Holan Layhew, Gordon Waltenberry, Duane
Howie, Peter Malette, Andrew Sorochinsky, Anne
Curran, George Wallace, Carllista Burden, John
Frakking, Tammy Saunders, Carl Moffatt, John
Watt, Gord Luross, Mary Lou Sweeny, Pat
Uncharted Sounds Sherring, Rena Brown, Lance
Galea, Joseph Taylor, Patricia Chambers, Bob
Jacobs, Bev Compass Pointe Bible Church Eydt, Carol
Harrington, David Frates, Angelo Jaconelli, Janine
Foster, Fred Konkle Farms & Greenhouses Ricci, Victor
Rubin, Anthony Moore, Josephine McMillan, Bradley
Bachman, Richard Woodruff, Ken Meed-Ward, Marianne
Burlington Camera Wrathall, Gary Wingfield, Anne
Cheasley, Stephen Mulkewich, Walter McGreal, Donna
Dodsworth & Brown Dawe, Leslie Bullock, Theo
Dunham, Jeff Wells, Norman Howard, Marlene
Dunlop and Associates Ashland Chem Parent, Ron
Iwasiuk Dentistry Prof. Chapman, Shirley Shergould, Peter
Jodry, Ray Coons, David Haslam, Shirley
Kay, Elaine Golden Horseshoe Mustang Club St. Louis, Michael
Kemp Family Green, Germain, Sakran Aasgaard, Brian
Langer, Dr. R. & A. Bennett Hudson, Scott Abraham, Marilyn
Mundy, Robert Love, Joe Addison, Lilian
Nanavati, Pheroze Maynard, Chris Alton, Don
Philp, Raymond McCombe, Christine Alton, Gordon & Doreen
Robinson, Robert Richardson, Marian Armstrong, Frank
Rocci Dentistry Topac Express Armstrong, Margaret
Rocci, Felice Yaccato, R. & P. Arthurs, Don
Scholz, Monica McQuade, Richard Baker, John & Linda
Seneco, Stan Airey, Paul Baker, Tim
Smale, Alan Barbour, Barbara Beaudoin, David
Sudol, Bernard Brodie, Larry Belford, John
Swire, Glen & Debra Cant, Margaret Birett, Vera
The Marinucci Family Trust Craig, David Bochsler, Tom
Walters, Mark Freeman, David Borthwick, Ruth
Washburn, Sandra Gould, Sharon Branson, Phyllis
Geerts, Mrs. John Gowan, Wayne Breckenridge, Susan
Alton, Marg Grondin, Pauline Brightman, Stephen
Brown, James Keyes, Darren Brunnader, Hank
Filman, Dave Knebel, Paul Bryans, Jan
Layhew, Gordon Lesser, Brian Budd, David & Inez
     
Burkitt, Roy McNairn, Judi Williams, Jim & Loydeen
Butler, Joan McNairn, Noreen Wilson, Elizabeth Brooks
Chapman, Earl Miller, Donna Zsadany, Ron
Chapman, Paul Milne, Ruth Flatt, William
Cole, Mary-Ellen Milne, William Tourchin, Dave
Collins, Pamela Milowich, Barbara Bennett, Archie
Cooke, Reg Moorse, Jane & Keith Shergould, Eric
Cooling, Joelle & Jeff Morton, Susan Brouwer, Karen
Dann, Grace Murdza, Sue Horne, Dwight
Davenport, Ronald Murphy, Wayne Koopman, Arnold
Dawe, Teresa Naftolin, Edwad Scobie, Gary
Devrieze, John Naismith, Keith & Susan Dibbley, Carol
Dirksen, Erik O’Brien, Terry Freeman, Timothy
Drennan, Thomas Osborne, Debra & Bob GMCB Butt Ent. Ltd.
Drewe, Jane Owens, Susan & Ken Goodale, Barbara
Foxcraft Capital Panko, Andrew Harder, Patricia
Freeman, Michael Park Place Manor Kearns, Ed
Furminger, Frederick Ploen, Linda Konkle, Mary
Galipeau, Dianne Pos, Arendina Pallo, Arlene
Gartside, Georgie Powell, Cindy Peters, Bradley
Gibson-MacDonald, Norma Preston Insurance Services Preston, Paul
Gnys, Stephan Rowlands, Michael Pridmore, Dale
Goldring, Rick Runia, Shirley Silvera, Rosemary
Golini, Joseph & Shirley Rutty, Kathryn Thompson, William
Gosling, Ross Saville, Carol Bristow Top Hat Marching Orchestra
Gowan, Ingrid Schofield, Tom & Faith West Plains Bistro
Greenwood, John Serneels, Timothy Bennett, Janice
Gregory, Don Smith, Vaughan Lundy, Irene
Harrington, Alan Snelius Family Law Callaway, Helen
Harrison, Jim Snowball, John & Deborah Johnston, Jackie
Jodry, Pauline Spring, John Morgan, Jo-Anne
Johnson, Paul Sullivan, G. Garlick, Agnes
Jones, William Teatero, Barbara Hazlewood, Kathryn
Kafka, William TH&B Railway Meace, Irene
Langford, Bob Thompson, Murray Ritchie, Tanner
Layland, Ken Tiernay, Tim & Sandra Tanner Ritchie Publishing
Leary, Kaye Pridmore Toupin, Pam Webber, Shirley
Leng, Yan Trapler, K. Botting, Marguerite
Lippert, Adam Trapler, WJ & KA Brusey, Barb
Mackenzie, Donald & Patricia Vancas, Mary Clemens, James
Martin, Robert Veri, Rosemary Gasson, Mr. & Mrs. Brent
McDowall, Jeanne Vollmer, Michael & Sheena Lennard, Bonnie
McDowell, Catherine Wallace, Mike & Carolyn McCulloch, Leslie
McKenna, Edythe Webb, Sarah Roberts, Ruth
McMillan, Lorne Willard, M.D. Thompson, John
 WAGNER, CLAUS   Wiffins, Dian

Click to return to Supporters

Train

Video by Kevin Davies; photography by Bob Chambers, Bob Miller, Nikki Wesley, John Mellow, Joel Waterman, Denny Williams, Alan Harrington, Al Pettman and others (by permission)